FOLLOW / DASHBOARD

About Entries Board Linkies Credits

twenty three five thirteen
Thursday, May 23, 2013 | 8:44 AM | 0 Swiftlings
heyhey! :)
whats up with the numbers? ah just the date today haha.
so yeah, I survived the midterm exams! yaymeee!
but the results... HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA don't ask. 'cuz I don't know yet hahaha :D
got so much to do in so little time. Kerja kursus are killing me. seriously whyyyy do they have to create this shizz T___T

(k that's Derpina-ish talk, we all know its for our own good)

so two weeks of hols have to be filled with alot of work and studying(OMG me studying haha)and LIBRARY WORK. (ohemgee)

yeah, being an SPM candidate and a librarian is SO FUN! -,-

to the rest of the students, happy hols!
enjoy-enjoy jugak, tapi jangan lupa, SPM/whatever exam still ada lagi! (yep I just had to spoil the start of hols for yous. sorry hehe)

xo

Farah